#Events /

SZIGET FESTIVAL – PROGRAMS OF MONDAY

Getting close to the end of SZIGET FESTIVAL we hope you still have some energy for the last two days! Tonight the two must to see concerts will be FLORENCE + THE MACHINE and CATFISH AND THE BOTTLEMEN, but don’t miss Tom Odell, Big Thief, Maribou State, David August, Superorganism, and Boy Pablo either!

If you haven’t plan your way back to the airport, don’t forget to book you ticket at miniBUD in time! They provides the Official Airport Transfer! You can buy your ticket at SZIGET CITY CENTER or online HERE

Getting to the AIRPORT: miniBUD is the official airport transfer partner of the FESTIVAL

Go to article

Let’s see the today’s program list of the biggest stages! 


Dan Panaitescu Main Stage

16:00 – Big ThiefUSA

17:45 – Tom OdellUK

19:00 – Be the Catalyst of Change – Emi MahmoudSUD/USA

19:45 – Catfish and The BottlemenUK

21:30 – Florence + The MachineUK


Mastercard Stage by A38

17:00 – Boy Pablo N

18:30 – Yellow Days UK

20:15 – Superorganism UK

22:00 – Coheed and Cambria USA

23:45 – Broken Social Scene CAN

01:30 – Maribou State UK

03:00 – David August D


Bacardí Arena

22:00 – Skrude & Myamo H

23:30 – Dublic H

00:30 – Kayzo USA

01:45 – Carnage USA

03:00 – Virtual Riot USA

04:00 – B’Andre H


Samsung Colosseum

12:00 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Denes Toth H

13:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Cvrdwell H

15:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Bernathy Zsiga H

16:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Man + Machine H

18:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Gabor Kraft H

20:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: SanFranciscoBeat H

22:00 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Black Asteroid USA

23:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Hot X H

01:00 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Marco Bailey B

02:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: The Advent UK

03:30 – Deadcode & Friends 2019 Special: Paul Ritch F


Ibis presents Europe Stage

14:00 – I Love You Honey Bunny CZ

15:15 – Bassey Ebong F

16:30 – Carnival Youth LAT

18:00 – Leoniden D

19:15 – Bosse D

20:30 – L’Or du Commun B

23:00 – Celeste Buckingham & King Shaolin SK


Petőfi Radio – Telekom VOLT Festival Stage

16:00 – Úzgin Űver H

17:45 – Paddy & The Rats H

19:45 – The Angelcy ISR

22:30 – The Inspector Cluzo F

00:30 – Psycho Mutants H

02:00 – DJ Elf H

 Credit: SZIGET FESTIVAL

Would you like
to read more?

From cosy bistros to fancy restaurants in the centre of Budapest

Budapest has a lot to offer from its magnificent architecture through historical spas to its ever - evolving gastronomy scene, […]

#Food & drink #Recommended #Slider toplists #Toplists /

KLEZMER FRIDAY AT SPINOZA CAFÉ

Spinoza Restaurant is in the heart of Budapest, in the middle the old Jewish quarter, very closed to the great […]

#Culture #Events #Experience /

18 iconic buildings you must discover in the city

1. The House of Parliament The Parliament Building is built in the Gothic Revival style; it has a symmetrical façade […]

#Places to be #Slider toplists #Toplists /